Chales Cantinho Do Sossego
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a location about a 10-minute ride from Cachoeira Veu de Noiva, Chales Cantinho Do Sossego Bocaina de Minas apartment also gives access to a variety of tourist spots in the vicinity. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.
Cachoeira Santa Clara is located only 1.8 km from this apartment. Escorrega Waterfall is around a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.
A number of in-room facilities, including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are featured in a balcony.
Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment includes an own kitchen where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment?
Guests of Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cachoeira Veu de Noiva, placed 2.4 km away. Other sights are Escorrega Waterfall (3 km) as well as Cachoeira Santa Clara (1.8 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment?
Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment?
At Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cervejaria Maresia de Maua, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante da Kashi, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at the accommodation with their petss. - ❓
Does Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Chales Cantinho Do Sossego apartment provides an own kitchen.